Augmented Human ’14
The 5th Augmented Human International Conference

Committee

General Chair

Tsutomu Terada
Kobe University

Program Co-chairs

Kai Kunze
Osaka Prefecture University
Masahiko Inami
Keio University
Takuya Nojima
University of Electro-Communications

Finance Chair

Hideyuki Ando
Osaka University

Program Committee

Jun Rekimoto
Hideki Koike
Bruce Thomas

Publication Chair

Takanori Komatsu
Meiji University

Local Arrangement Chair

Kazuya Murao
Kobe University

Web Chair

Ruiwei Shen
Kobe University

Senior Reviewers

Albrecht Schmidt, Alex Olwal, Anusha Withana, Bruce Thomas, Charith Fernando

Chris Sandor, Daniel Saakes, Enrico Rukzio, Florian Michahelles, Florian Floyd Mueller

Gabriele Ferri, Hideaki Touyama, Hideki Koike, Hideo Saito, Hideyuki Ando

Hiroyuki Kajimoto, Iain Werry, Ian Oakley, Ido Aharon Iurgel, Itiro Siio

Jochen Huber, Jun Rekimoto, Kazuya Murao, Kenji Mase, Kevin Fan

Kristof Van Laerhoven, Maki Sugimoto, Martin Rieser, Masaaki Fukumoto, Masahiro Furukawa

Michael Beigl, Michiko Ohkura, Minoru Shinohara, Naoya Koizumi, Patrick John Coppock

Paul Lukowicz, Roshan Peiris, Seigneur Jean-Marc, Shoichi Hasegawa, Suranga Nanayakkara

Takuji Narumi, Yasuyuki Yanagida, Yeo Kianpeen, Yoichi Miyawaki, Yoshio Ishiguro

Yuki Hashimoto

Reviewers

Daisuke Iwai, Didier Stricker, Jingyuan Cheng, Jo Vermeulen, Junji Watanabe

Katsunari Sato, Kris Kitani, Mai Otsuki, Martin Pielot, Michita Imai, Naohisa Nagaya

Niels Henze, Takayuki Hoshi, Takumi Toyama, Wei-Chung Teng, Yasuaki Kakehi

Alireza Sahami, Andrea Bianchi, Augusto Esteves, Bastian Pfleging, Bonifaz Kaufmann

Buntarou Shizuki, Carlos Ballester Lafuente, Daniel Roggen, Daniel Makoto Tokunaga, Eugen Berlin

Francois De Sorbier, Hideaki Kuzuoka, Hideaki Uchiyama, Jason Orlosky, Kazuki Takashima

Kazunori Miyata, Kumaripaba Athukorala, Marko Borazio, Markus Funk, Masa Ogata

Mich Kitazaki, Michael Wand, Michi Sato, Miriam Greis, Munehiko Sato

Nobuchika Sakata, Norihisa Segawa, Pedro Ribeiro, Peter Weir, Raphael Wimmer

Rohit Ashok Khot, Ross Smith, Roy Shilkrot, Sandra Rebholz, Sandy Eggi

Seung-Chan Kim, Shogo Fukushima, Shunsuke Yoshimoto, Sittapong Settapat, Takuya Maekawa

Thuong N Hoang, Tomasz M. Rutkowski, Tomoya Kawakami, Ulrich Eck, Winyu Chinthammit

Wolfgang Mueller, Xavier Titi, Young-Woo Park, Yu Enokibori, Yuichiro Takeuchi

Yuji Oyamada, Yusuke Sugano, Yutaka Ishii

Steering Committee

Jean-Marc Seigneur, University of Geneva

Hideo Saito, Keio University

Hideki Koike, UEC Tokyo

Jun Rekimoto, University of Tokyo

Masahiko Inami, Keio University

Albrecht Schmidt, University of Stuttgart

Tsutomu Terada, Kove University